Delivery tracking

Scope, workstreams and the next checkpoint. Original illustrative data.

Phase
Device
Comparison
Completed work
2,740
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Completed work over selected period
Completed work over selected period
Completed work over selected periodCompleted
Monday280
Tuesday340
Wednesday310
Thursday420
Friday390
Saturday480
Sunday520
In review
1,780
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
In review over selected period
In review over selected period
In review over selected periodIn review
Monday180
Tuesday220
Wednesday200
Thursday270
Friday260
Saturday310
Sunday340
In progress
1,050
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
In progress over selected period
In progress over selected period
In progress over selected periodIn progress
Monday90
Tuesday110
Wednesday120
Thursday150
Friday170
Saturday190
Sunday220
Review share
65.0%
No change 0%vs. previous period
Review share over selected period
Review share over selected period
Review share over selected periodReview share
Monday64.286
Tuesday64.706
Wednesday64.516
Thursday64.286
Friday66.667
Saturday64.583
Sunday65.385

Workstream schedule

Delivery ranges and current checkpoint

Current checkpoint: 14

On trackAt riskBlockedNo status
Delivery ranges and current checkpoint
Delivery ranges and current checkpointStartEndStatus
Discovery05On track
Prototype412At risk
Build1024Blocked
Review2424No status

Scope status

Work by scope group
  • Discovery1,15142%
  • Prototype76728%
  • Build52119%
  • Review30111%
Work by scope group
Work by scope groupValueShare
Discovery1,15142%
Prototype76728%
Build52119%
Review30111%

Remaining scope

Actual and ideal burndown
Actual and ideal burndown
Actual and ideal burndownActualIdeal
Monday2,7402,740
Tuesday2,4362,349
Wednesday2,1311,957
Thursday1,8271,566
Friday1,5221,174
Saturday1,218783
Sunday913391

Workstream detail

Illustrative owners, completion and due position.
WorkstreamOwnerCompletionDue dayStatus
Discovery
Mira
5On track
Prototype
Ren
12At risk
Build
Tao
24Blocked
Review
Jules
24Planned

Prototype dependency

The build workstream awaits a reviewed interaction map. The current schedule remains visible while the next update loads.

Showing 7 days of illustrative data.