Audience comparisons

Discovery, engagement and returning readers. Original illustrative data.

Audience
Device
Comparison
Readers
2,740
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Readers over selected period
Readers over selected period
Readers over selected periodNew readers
Monday280
Tuesday340
Wednesday310
Thursday420
Friday390
Saturday480
Sunday520

Prior 7 days: +12.4% · Prior year: +16.6%

Returning readers
1,780
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Returning readers over selected period
Returning readers over selected period
Returning readers over selected periodReturning readers
Monday180
Tuesday220
Wednesday200
Thursday270
Friday260
Saturday310
Sunday340

Prior 7 days: +12.4% · Prior year: +16.6%

Members
1,050
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Members over selected period
Members over selected period
Members over selected periodMembers
Monday90
Tuesday110
Wednesday120
Thursday150
Friday170
Saturday190
Sunday220

Prior 7 days: +12.4% · Prior year: +16.6%

Returning share
65.0%
No change 0%vs. previous period
Returning share over selected period
Returning share over selected period
Returning share over selected periodReturning share
Monday64.286
Tuesday64.706
Wednesday64.516
Thursday64.286
Friday66.667
Saturday64.583
Sunday65.385

Prior 7 days: +12.4% · Prior year: +16.6%

Audience over time

Compare audience trends over the selected period.

New, returning and member audiences
New, returning and member audiences
New, returning and member audiencesNew readersReturning readersMembers
Monday28018090
Tuesday340220110
Wednesday310200120
Thursday420270150
Friday390260170
Saturday480310190
Sunday520340220

Acquisition mix

Readers by acquisition channel
  • Search1,15142%
  • Direct76728%
  • Community52119%
  • Newsletter30111%
Readers by acquisition channel
Readers by acquisition channelValueShare
Search1,15142%
Direct76728%
Community52119%
Newsletter30111%
Illustrative channel, matching the selected filters.
ChannelShareChange
Search1,151
Search share

0 – 2,740

Search share
Search shareSearch
Search1,151
Period change
42%
Increased by 5.0%
Direct767
Direct share

0 – 2,740

Direct share
Direct shareDirect
Direct767
Period change
28%
Decreased by 3.4%
Community521
Community share

0 – 2,740

Community share
Community shareCommunity
Community521
Period change
19%
Increased by 2.3%
Newsletter301
Newsletter share

0 – 2,740

Newsletter share
Newsletter shareNewsletter
Newsletter301
Period change
11%
Decreased by 1.3%

Showing 7 days of illustrative data.